Qualification races for the 127th Velká pardubická s Českou pojišťovnou

According to the calendar of races at Pardubice racecourse for the 2017 season, the qualification races for the 127th Velká pardubická s Českou pojišťovnou, will be run on the following dates:

Date Programme
May 27th

1st qualification race

June 24th 2nd qualification race 
August 19th 3rd qualification race 
Sept.9th 4th qualification race 
Oct. 8th 127th Velká pardubická s Českou pojišťovnou

In order to qualify for the Velká pardubická s Českou pojišťovnou horses of Czech and Slovak owners must complete at least one of the qualifying races successfully (without falling, unseating the rider or running out). The race conditions for the Velká Pardubická state that the horses must be seven years old, or older. Six-year-olds may run in the qualifying races, but they cannot run in the Velká Pardubická until they are seven years old. The horses of foreign owners must in the period since October 9th, 2016 have successfully completed at least one steeplechase or cross-country steeplechase over a distance of at least 4800 metres. Charme Look, winner of the 126th Velká pardubická s Českou pojišťovnou, has the right to run without qualifying.

 

Qualified/Logged in

Name of the horse
Stable Trainer Date of qualification
ANGE GUARDIAN(GER), 9 Stáj Anděl strážný Váňa st. Josef 19.8.2017
BACCHUS COLLONGES(FR), 6 Quartis-Zámecký Vrch Žalud Radek  
BROKER(GER), 10 DS Pegas Török Dalibor 19.8.2017
DELIGHT MY FIRE(FR), 7 DS Pod Buchlovem Bodlák Radim 14.5.2017, 11.6.2017
CHARME LOOK, 10 Orling Růžičková Martina 8.10.2016, 19.8.2017
JANTAR(FR), 8 DC Zámrsk MUDr.Bruna Žalud Radek  
KASIM, 12 Stáj Kejzlar Kejzlar Přemek 27.5.2017
LOVE THE WIN(IRE), 10 Finch SK Broszová Andrea  
MAKLÉŘ, 10 DS Pegas Havlíčková Zdena, Ing.  
MAUGLÍ, 11 Slabý Slabý Petr, Mgr. 27.5.2017
MODENA, 10 EŽ Praha a.s. Popelka Stanislav  
NO TIME TO LOSE(GB), 8 DS Paragan Váňa st. Josef 27.5.2017, 19.8.2017
OLE COMPANERO(GER), 11 Mme Patrick Papot Macaire Guillaume  
PARETO, 10 EŽ Praha a.s. Poles Pavel 11.6.2017
POWER ZAR(GER), 8 Chládek&Tintěra-Váňa Váňa st. Josef  
PUNTARENAS, 11 mmm Holčák František out
RABBIT HAWK WING(IRE), 9 Rabbit Trhový Štěpánov Váňa st. Josef  
RABBIT WELL(GB), 11 Rabbit Trhový Štěpánov Juránek Petr  
REAPER(GER*), 8 Wrbna Racing Myšková Štěpánka 23.4.2017, 27.5.2017, 19.8.2017
RIBELINO(FR), 9 Lokotrans Kovář Stanislav  
SERGEANT THUNDER(GB), 8 AGA-Vlachovice Holčák František  
SIXTYSEVEN, 8 Buc-Film Jirátová Petra 27.5.2017
SOROS(POL), 11 Joly Váňa st. Josef  
TEMPLÁŘ, 10 Stáj Luka-trdelnik.com Novák Antonín 19.8.2017 
TER MILL, 11 DS Malá Morávka Novák Antonín 27.5.2017
THEOPHILOS(FR), 7 Dostihový klub iSport-Váňa Váňa st. Josef 24.6.2017
UNIVERSE OF GRACIE(GER), 12 BORS Břeclav a.s. Popelka Stanislav 24.6.2017
UN TIEP(FR), 9 Quartis-Zámecký Vrch Žalud Radek 24.6.2017
VAL DE GUYE(FR), 8 Lokotrans Kovář Stanislav 24.6.2017
VIRTUS D`ESTRUVAL(FR), 8 Mme Bernard Le Gentil Macaire Guillaume 4x od 12.11.2016
VIVE PAOLO(GER), 9 Lokotrans Slovakia Cagáň Ján, Ing.  
WILD DANGER(GER), 10 Javor Váňa st. Josef 24.6.2017
ZARIF(IRE), 10 Köi Dent Váňa st. Josef 27.5.2017, 19.8.2017

 

Qualified/Undeclared

AUCUN SOUCIS(FR) DiJana Dobšice Kovář Stanislav 19.8.2017
ELDORADO Dostihová stáj Zhoř Wernerová Karolína, Ing. 27.5.2017
GOSCATER Stáj Jeso Myšková Štěpánka 24.6.2017
HEGNUS Ševců Olehla Čestmír, MVDr. 24.6.2017
KROCOLEON Denom plus Blecha Jan 24.6.2017
MILERYT NUTRIN Vašinová Petra 19.8.2017
NIKAS Castor Olehla Čestmír, MVDr. 27.5.2017, 19.8.2017
STRETTON Wrbna Racing Olehla Čestmír, MVDr. 19.8.2017
TARANT Nýznerov Wroblewski Grzegorz 24.6.2017